St Andrew's Manchester
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Life at St Andrew's C of E Primary School
  • Staff List

    St. Andrew’s C.E. Primary School Staffing 2021-2022

    Head teacher: Miss J. Hassall

    Deputy Head teacher: Mrs. L. Cliff

    Assistant Head teachers: Ms J Wright  SENDCO and Mr . K. Jones

        Early Years and Key Stage One Classes

    Class

    Teachers

    Teaching Assistants

    Nursery

    Ms K. Peacock

    Ms K. Partington

    Reception E

    Mrs R. Emery 

    Ms L. Shabanzadeh

    Reception T

    Mrs. D. Thomas

    Mrs. S. McLoughlin

    Rainbow Room

    Miss G. Davenport

    Ms C. Hughes

    Mrs A. Imran

    Mrs. U. Aamir

    1K

    Miss E. Kenyon

     

    Mrs. N. Bhatt

    Ms K. Partington

    1GF

    Mrs. L. Grove

    Mrs A. Fallows

    Mrs. A. Harding

    2D

    Ms  A. Dhaliwal

    Ms E. Driver

    2J

    Mr. D. Jenkins

     

     Mrs. E. Peake

     

    Key Stage Two Classes

    Class Teacher

    3C

    Ms N. Chan

    3D

    Ms S. Dolphin

    4J

    Mr. F. Janny 

    4O

    Mrs S. Orr

    5C

    Mrs. L. Costelloe

    5S Mrs. A. Steele

    6JM

    Mr. K. Jones and Mrs. J. Mudd

    6S

    Miss H. Shenton

    Teaching Assistants in Key Stage Two

    Ms T. East

    Mrs. M. Dempster

    Ms C. Jepson

    Ms S. Duce

    Non-class

     based

    Mrs. K. O'Dowd

    Mrs. N. Finn

    Additional staffing

    Ms L. Corrigan

    Mrs. S. Chung

    Mrs. N. Arouje

    Mrs. R. Siddiqui

    Mrs. M. Short

    Mrs. Z. Khan

    Mrs. S. Shabbir

    Sensory

    Support

    Service

     

     

    Miss K. Dunkley

    Mrs E. Stenson

    Mrs. M. Jackson

     

     

    Office Staff: Mrs. J. Dix (Weds, Thurs and Fri), Mrs. N. Butt daily, Mrs. K. Farrelly (Mon, Tues and Weds.)